Sunday, December 31, 2006

Happy New Year 2007

Happy Woof Woof Year 2007

Tuesday, December 26, 2006

Net Disaster

Ah Boy really have fun playing with Net Disaster a couple of hours ago. Ah Boy gets the link from kyh's post. The steps are as easy as ABC or 123 :

1. In the Target field, type in any website addy that u wanna play with. Please don't enter Ah Boy's blog web address, okie? Remember : Do not enter this website address :
2. In the Disaster field, pick any of the disasters (some are yucky, some are interesting, some really kia si lang).
3. Press Go.

Ah Boy playing with Ah Boy's good friend, Liucas' blog just now..

Naughty Baby scribbling Liucas' Blog. Don't let this baby come near Ah Boy's blog :)

Liucas' Blog was flooded !!! (Reminds Ah Boy of Tsunami which occured 2 years ago on 26th December 2004)

Flies. So geli wan...

Spilled Coffee. See? Ah Boy told Liucas liao not to drink while typing, but he stubborn, dowan to listen..

Cream Pie. Mmmm... This reminds Ah Boy of what Liucas did to Ah Boy on Ah Boy's birthday!!!

Demonstration !! This is the BEST !!! MUST TRY. Even Chen agrees with Ah Boy :)

Whose blog should Ah Boy plays with now??? *grin*

Monday, December 18, 2006

Sheep Pooh Equation

Few days ago before Chen went to KL, Ah Boy chatted with Winn Jie

Ah Boy: Winn jie going to meet Chen or not ah?
Ah Boy: Winn jie buy lah one pressie for ah boy too
Ah Boy: ask Chen to bring back
Ah Boy: if she dowan to bring, Winn jie can scold her
Ah Boy: ah boy wants a teddy bear
Ah Boy: last time Chen throw ah boy's teddy bear away cos dirty liao
Ah Boy: ah boy so sad
Winn: HAHAHA....
Winn: wat teddy u wan
Winn: Winn jie jie hse got a lot of pooh bears!
Ah Boy: any teddy will do
Ah Boy: pooh bear?
Winn: wan ar? got one sheep one very very cute
Ah Boy: ah boy likes pooh bear too
Ah Boy: wan
Ah Boy: Chen has pooh bear too, but she dowan gives ah boy
Ah Boy: she gives Ah Boy the other teddy bear
Ah Boy: now ah boy has one hippo, one cat and one dog soft toy
Ah Boy: the teddy bear soft toy that Ah Boy had previously sudah kena buang liao
Ah Boy: ah boy loves the hippo soft toy the most
Winn: haha
Winn: ahboy want so many toys for wat?? choke urself?
Ah Boy: nice mah
Ah Boy: boring lah if play with only one toy all day long
Ah Boy: ah boy now has another squeak squeak bone toy too, given by May jie
Ah Boy: can made sound wan
Ah Boy: squeak squeak
Ah Boy: like mouse lidat

Who knows, Winn Jie Jie really buy the Sheep Pooh Bear for Ah Boy woh.. Ah Boy so happy when Chen brought back the pressie. So cute :)

Ah Boy's equation #1 : White white tei sheep = Liucas, the white-white tei doggy (or issit cat or rabbit?)

Ah Boy's equation #2 : Winnie the Pooh Bear = Winnie Jie Jie (same name mah..)

In conclusion, Ah Boy's equation #3 : Sheep Pooh = Liucas + Winn Jie Jie

Thanks Winn Jie Jie for the pressie.
Ah Boy sayang U ( & Ah Boy sayang Liucas too)

Wednesday, December 13, 2006

So sad :(

Chen going to KL today for few days...
She didn't bring Ah Boy together with her...
So sad..
Ah Boy will miss Chen :(
Hope she will come back soon...
Hope she will buy some pressie for Ah Boy...
Hope she will bring back some nice food for Ah Boy to savour...
Hope she will call Ah Boy every night before she go zzzz...
Hope she will dream of Ah Boy when she sleeps at night time...
and Ah Boy she will enjoy herself and have a good time in KL too...

Monday, December 11, 2006

Chat with Winn Jie

Today, while waiting for Chen to come back home, Ah Boy has a great time chatting with Winn Jie on YM. Ah Boy chatted for one hour plus with Winn Jie leh.. We talked and covered so many topics... We talked about food, we talked about Liucas, we talked about pig brain, we talked about university, we talked about hamsters, we talked about teddy bear, we talked about soft toys, we talked about squeak-squeak bone, we talked about Vietnam, we talked about invisible ink bla bla bla... Ah Boy will post up one small portion of Ah Boy's conversation with Winn Jie to share with Ah Boy's beloved kor kor & jie jie :)

Ah Boy: Winn jiejie
Winn: yes ah boy
Ah Boy: Winn jiejie eat oledi or not? ah boy hasnt eat yet
Winn: why leh? ah Chen sendiri keluar wet dowan to feed u again is it
Ah Boy: yeah loh, she hasnt feed ah boy yet. ah boy hungry. ah boy now curi use her YM
Winn: u open the fridge and see got leftover food or not?
Ah Boy: got laksa
Winn: i heard ah Chen tapao asam laksa from the longkang yesterday hasnt finshed
Ah Boy: got choc, but ah boy cant eat.
Ah Boy: got orange juice, ah boy planned to drink tat later. got cola
Ah Boy: yeah loh. how u know got laksa geh? ah boy heard she wanna eat tongiht
Winn: i know la. coz that Chen dam gian laksa. dun worry abt her. jus sapu first
Winn: then when she come back u said Liucas came and curi makan the laksa
Winn: must know how to tai chi ma

Ah Boy: good hoh, say Liucas eat wan
Ah Boy: later i go drink orange juice
Winn: ya. liucas always use this kinda dirty tricks on me one
Winn: so u must help me to revenge,
so i got excuse to spank him kao kao tonite
Ah Boy: dont beat liucas leh. he is my good fren
Winn: he likes to be beaten wor. he says it's like having full body massage
Ah Boy: aiseh. ah boy like massage, but don t like to be beaten
Winn: more reason to curi makan.. eh the wire behind the firdge oso can makan one u know.. faster!
Ah Boy: oh.. might be ah boy can eat the sotong fridge magnet too
Winn: ya..and the fluffly bone..can makan one, u know
Ah Boy: oh... wat else can eat wan?
Winn: the internet wire.. can eat oso u know. very yummy like spaghetti
Ah Boy: issit? but eat liao ah boy cannot go online liao
Winn: still can go online one. wire and internet is not related.
Winn: u can go online becoz there is anai anai operate in the cpu. thats why can function

Ah Boy: issit
Winn: wire is meant to be eaten
Ah Boy: anai-anai operator ah? issit ah? new things ah boy learn today
Winn: yes. Chen oso duno one. dun tell ok.
Ah Boy: yeah loh. she never tell me. she no good one
Winn: yalor. more reason to eat spaghetti now
Ah Boy: so many things can eat one ah? fatt tat loh
Ah Boy: eat liao can get tummy ache or not wan? ah boy vomited few times liao leh. dowan to vomit again
Winn: no. eat liao can grow fairer. tot u always very jeles how come liucas can be so fair rite? u on the other hand, same color like muthu..
Ah Boy: muthu is good


Ah Boy: can ah boy post this conversation up?
Ah Boy: ah boy lazy to write new post
Winn: hahaha....can...
Ah Boy: good good
Winn: hahahah
Ah Boy: thank u Winn jie. ah boy sayang Winn jie
Winn: this ahboy dam cheecky!
Ah Boy: ah boy not cheeky lah. ah boy use brain wan


Thanks to Winn Jie, else Ah Boy won't know wire is edible.. :P

Sunday, December 10, 2006

Zzzz Posture

Ah Boy has no idea why Liucas sleeps with this weird posture ... All legs terkankang.. Ah Boy only does that occasionally when being massaged or being scratched or tickled (like what happened that day when May jiejie scratched Ah Boy's tummy). Ah Boy doesn't sleep that way wan...

Ah Boy's sleeping posture is very normal... Kor kor & Jie jie don't believe Ah Boy? Ah Boy has evidence leh.. Chen loh.. always snap-snap photo when Ah Boy sleeping... No privacy liao... So Ah Boy must behaves too when sleeping. Cannot cincai sleep with weird posture wan.. Later she tangkap gambar and shows u all, Ah Boy shy-shy liao..

See? Ah Boy sleeps on pillow or cushion wan.. Just like all the other kor kor & jie jie.. Sometimes Ah Boy uses blanket too, during cold weather or rainy seasons...

Sometimes, Ah Boy sleeps on bolster too.. Comfy mah.. Ah Boy has a small blue karer bolster with lotsa cartoons.. Ah Boy has anothr pink karer piggy bolster too..

This is Ah Boy's cosy bed.. With towel as blanket and little cushion pillow as mattress.

At times Ah Boy sleeps on sofa too.. Afternoon nap when Chen is not at home. Besides playing computer, Ah Boy take naps when Ah Boy is alone at home.. Cannot go online too long, later Ah Boy sakit mata and lenguh badan ..

Ah Boy likes to sleep on the floortoo .. Nice mah for a change of environment.. Basically Ah Boy can sleeps everywhere.. with exception the toilet :P

See? Ah Boy doesn't sleep with this weird posture one.. Ah Boy very normal hoh? Liucas is the one who is abnormal, right? Psss... If Ah Boy is Liucas, Ah Boy will find a hole to hide in now... So paiseh leh.. So many pairs of eyes watching....

Friday, December 08, 2006

Ah Boy 3 years old liao...

Sorry for not posting for so many days.. Chen loh, all her fault. These few nights she slept so early (around 10 pm to 11 pm, and then sometimes wakes up at weird hour pulak like 3 am in the morning).. Ah Boy doesn't really mind if she sleeps early, but why she sibuk go & switched off all the power supply woh.. Kesian Ah Boy... Ah Boy has no access to broadband & internet at all.. Ah Boy so sad..

Ah Boy wanna thanks all the kor kor and jie jie earlier on leh who wishes Ah Boy happy birthday but too bad Ah Boy doesn't have the chance to do so... Today since she busy working, Ah Boy curi-curi go online. Shhhhhhhhh.................

This is the little black doggy given by Chen. Same colour as Ah Boy. Black-black tei. Cute or not? Ah Boy likes it very much.. Can shake-shake and throw it high-high up. But sometimes Chen scold Ah Boy if Ah Boy does that too frequently... *Sob*

This is the birthday greetings given to Ah Boy by Winn Jie. Ah Boy doesn't understand why she mades Ah Boy so dark geh? Her photo made Ah Boy looks like negro only.. Ah Boy is black but not so dark lah... Winn Jie very cheeky wan.. See the writing up there? She made Ah Boy saying Happy Birthday to Ah Boy myself instead of she wishing me Happy Birthday. So cheeky hoh? And summore she forced Ah Boy to say "I wish I could be fairer than Liucas"... This is not true leh.. Ah Boy kena paksa to say that sentence wan...

This is the birthday greetings given by LB Kor. Got italian gelato, got mangoes, got a nice piece of roast ham on the shank, got greetings from PussyGalore, got colourful picture of Ah Boy... All these are Ah Boy's favourite food leh.. LB Kor even wrote a poem for Ah Boy.. Ah Boy feels so happy. This is the poem LB Kor wrote for Ah Boy.


A PussyGalore wish for Ah Boy’s birthday yesterday,
for heaps of tungku spare ribs in many pots of clay,
grilled chicken thighs, char kway teow, Irish stew,
all specially prepared, baked, and BBQed for you,
and also durian, pistachio gelato, & mango cheesecake,
desserts that make you wish you can stay up late awake,
with cool four legged skills at throwing the dice at Mahpoli,
so when you travel to Italy, you can get ice cream happily!

This is the birthday greetings by May Jie. Nice drawing hoh? Got bone picture, got Ah Boy's name.. and got one big Question Mark. May Jie told Ah Boy that the Question mark means the mystery gift woh.. And this is the mystery gift Ah Boy gets from May Jie :

Presenting the Beanie Bone soft toy by May Jie. Ah Boy has been playing with it for the past few nights. Got sound wan leh.. *Squeak Squeak* Thanks May Jie for the pressie. Ah Boy loves it very much.. And Ah Boy really enjoys the scratching tummy and tickling behind the ears session with May Jie... So comfortable...

This is the birthday greetings by Angel Jie. Apple flavoured Pup Cakes :D

This is a nice piece of artwork by 小毛 aka Ben Kor - Doggie Treat for Ah Boy. So nice of him :D

And last but not least.. My chu pang kao yew (猪朋狗友) aka "pig & dog friend", Liucas did this to Ah Boy on the big day... Why he so notti woh? Went & splashed the birthday cake on Ah Boy's face leh... Wasted the yummy cakes only.. Ah Boy spent so much time licking the cakes off from Ah Boy's face.... But thank Q also lah, Liucas. Liucas, your birthday coming soon too, right? Your beloved mummy told me that your birthday is on 32nd December... But how come Ah Boy din see that date on the calendar one? Your mummy bluff you, issit?


Monday, December 04, 2006

Ah Boy being notti..

Boy has a very memorable birthday..
So many kor kor jie jie sending greetings to Ah Boy
Ah Boy very happy..
Ah Boy 3 years old liao..
May Jiejie even give Ah Boy a pressie..
A Beanie Bone
Very cute wan..
May Jiejie very lenglui..
Ah Boy manja and play-play with May Jiejie
May Jiejie scratches Ah Boy's tummy, scratches Ah Boy's neck..
Tickle Ah Boy's tummy..
so syiok..
However, Ah Boy notti..
Ah Boy bully May Jiejie..
Ended up Ah Boy kena scolding and being punished by Chen cos Ah Boy misbehave.
Ah Boy earlier on thought birthday boy can tai sai (大嗮)
Mana tau.. this is not the truth.. *sob*
will still kena scolding & kena punish..

Sorry woh, May jiejie..